logo
Home Subscribe Tournaments Guide Services Contact Us

Wisconsin Bass

Back to Wisconsin species

iowa species
north dakota species
south dakota species
  February 2011        
         
  Date Tournament Name City/Lake Contact Phone #  
  5 Kind Gary Squirrel Lake Patrick Harkins 715-522-1747  
  12 Two Man Tag Team Tip Up Tourney Bear Lake Tim Grady 715-296-7490  
  March        
         
  5-6 ICE-O-RAMA Chequamegon Bay Robert Cameron 715-685-9778  
  April        
         
  9 Telco Fishing Outing Mississippi River Pool 7-8 Chad Moldenhauer 608-796-5534  
  16 Big Bucks Bass Fox Lake Julie 262-539-3986  
  16 First Cast Badger Division Lake Wisconsin Chris Wenzel 920-540-6924  
  17 Angler's Choice -FLC Fox Lake Chuck Ramke 262 889-2276  
  17 First Cast Classic Div Buffalo Lake Chris Wenzel 920-540-6924  
  23 Spring Fling Lake Wisconsin Dan Macadams 608-206-3069  
  23 Wisconsin River Fishing Derby Wisconsin River Michael Slowinkski 715-457-6985  
  23 Frigid Open Puckaway Lake Cory Herwig 608-742-3067  
  23 WTC - Bear's Miss. River - Pool 4 Bill Schutts 715-235-9383  
  23 Green Bay Bass Open Lake Winnebago Kyle kylebassin6lb@aol.com  
  23 First Cast Miss River Div Miss. River - Pool 7,8,9 Chris Wenzel 920-540-6924  
  24 Buffalo Lake Open Buffalo Lake Cory Herwig 608-742-3067  
  29- May 1 WI BASS Fed Mr Bass Miss. River - Pool 7,8,9 Scott Siller 414-397-4249  
  30-May-1 Early Bird Fishing Tournament Dubay Lake Gary Swanson 715-340-2157  
  30 Michael's Landing Annual White Bass Tournament Castle Rock Lake Tammie Hanson 608-339-9926  
  30 First Cast Winnebago Div Winnebago Chris Wenzel 920-540-6924  
  May        
         
  7 Big Bucks Bass Wolf River Julie Palmer 262-539-2000  
  7 FLW Bass League Mississippi River Pool 8 Alan Gray 270-252-1572  
  8 Wisconsin Basstour Trail Wisconsin R FL C3-Stevens Point Paula Bump 715-383-6173  
  9 Angler's Edge Tournament Trail Rock River Danny Degner 815-979-2689  
  13-15 Sturgeon Bay Open Bass Tournament Green Bay Ken Ellis 920-499-3988  
  14-15 Mike Pierce Memorial Fishing Derby Mississippi River Pool 7 Kieth Arentz 719-221-5120  
  14 Shull Open Lake Waubesa William Shull 815-874-4706  
  14 Quiet Lakes Crappie-a-thon Quiet Lakes Hooker 715-462-3379  
  14-15 Quad City Bass Club Mississippi River Pool 9 Ronald Rieck 563-322-7558  
  14-15 Shawano Bassmasters Spring Open Shawano Lake Pat Schardt 715-526-3493  
  14 Foxy's Sportsman Bar Mason Lake Kenneth Saveley 608-697-4023  
  14 Balsam Lake Opener Balsam Lake Gene Tourville 715-338-2755  
  15 Tri City Bass Lake Wisconsin Randall Miller 608-617-7210  
  15 Anglers Edge Tournament Trail Lake Waubesa Dan Degner 815-979-2689  
  15 Grant County Bass Club 2 Man Open Mississippi River Pool 10 Marty Mayne 319-560-9106  
  15 Anglers Choice Northern Wisconsin Dubay Lake Roger Madrzejewski 715-573-3339  
  21 Quiet Lakes Crappie-a-thon Quiet Lakes Hooker 715-462-3379  
  21 Green Bay Bassmasters Open Green Bay Kyler Carpenter 920-819-5731  
  21 Big Bucks Bass Lake Monona Julie Palmer 262-539-2000  
  21 Denny's Super 30 Lake Chetek Dennis Nelson 612-201-2406  
  21 Wisconsin Team Circuit- Bill's Series Red Cedar Lake William Schutts 715-235-9383  
  21 Lake Wausau Open Lake Wausau Roger Madrzejewski 715-573-3339  
  21 Michael's Landing 4th Annual Bass Tournament Castle Rock Lake Tammie Hanson 608-339-9926  
  21 Fishing has no boundaries Quiet Lakes Hooker 715-634-3185  
  21-22 Lake Wisconsin Tournament Lake Wisconsin Dennis Weidmann 630-766-1900  
  21-22 Prime Water Anglers Spring River Classic Wisconsin R FL C3-Stevens Point Mike Wiza 715-341-1136  
  22 Midwest Fishing Series Lake Winneconne Mark Derricks 920-858-0558  
  22 Lucky Lunker Bass Tournaments Beaver Dam Lake Mark Jallas 715-225-7097  
  22 Big Bucks Bass Geneva Lake Julie Palmer 262-539-2000  
  22 Wisconsin Basstour Trail Shawano Lake Paula Bump 715-383-6173  
  22 WABTA Open Kevin Manser Pewaukee Lake 262-337-2938  
  23 Angler's Edge Tournament Trail Rock River Dany Degner 815-979-2689  
  28 Rock Valley Anglers Lake Waubesa Lon Ritz 815-874-8105  
  28 Oshkosh Bassmasters Spring Fling Lake Winnebago Chris Wenzel 920-886-9954  
  28 Wisconsin Team Circuit- Bear's Series Wissota Lake William Schutts 715-235-9383  
  28 Quiet Lakes Crappie-a-thon Quiet Lakes Hooker 715-462-3379  
  29 Anglers Choice Northern Wisconsin Wisconsin R FL C3-Stevens Point Roger Madrzejewski 715-573-3339  
  June        
         
  4 Quiet Lakes Crappie-a-thon Quiet Lakes Hooker 715-462-3379  
  4 Big Bucks Bass Lake Monona Julie Palmer 262-539-2000  
  4 Take A Kid Fishing Derby Wisconsin River Bruce Jamsosz 715-693-2273  
  4-5 Zone 5 Tournament Lake Winnebago David Aldrich 292-993-5065  
  4 2nd Annual Lake Delton Youth Fishing Jamboree Delton Lake Ben Hobbins 608-513-3535  
  4 SST- The Spring Thing Birch Lake Dick Bathke 715-234-7900  
  5 Luck Lunker Bass Tournaments Red Cedar Lake Mark Jallas 715-225-7097  
  5 Point Brawl Wisconsin R FL C3-Stevens Point Corey Bump 715-310-2089  
  5 Badger Bass/ Hawg Hunt Open Lake Monona Levi Warner 920-740-9085  
  5 WABTA Open Okauchee Lake Kevin Manser 62-337-2938  
  6 Big Bucks Bass Geneva Lake Julie Palmer 262-539-2000  
  11 Quiet Lakes Crappie-a-thon Quiet Lakes Hooker 715-462-3379  
  11 Masters Bass Circuit Lake Winnebago Dan Johnson 651-237-0159  
  11 Warehouse Bass Tournament Balsam Lake Steven Constant 715-248-3077  
  11 Central Wisconsin Bass Anglers Pokegama Lake Craig Kloth 715-748-0768  
  11 Shawano Redneck Bassbusters Open Shawano Lake Bob Shufelt 715-250-1166  
  11 Wisconsin Team Circuit-Bear's Series Wapogasset Lake William Schutts 715-235-9383  
  11 Wisconsin Federation Zone 3 Tournament Lake Waubesa Dan Degner 815-979-2689  
  11 Quad City Bass Club Mississippi River Pool 10 Ronald Rieck 563-322-7558  
  12 Cranberry Country Bassmasters Open Castle Rock Lake Patricia Loendorf 608-548-5290  
  18 Quiet Lakes Crappie-a-thon Quiet Lakes Hooker 715-462-3379  
  18 Angler Young Angler Regional Tournament Green Lake David Norton 920-294-3162  
  18-19 Big Buck Bass Shawano Lake Julie Palmer 262-539-2000  
  18 SE Wisconsin Open Pewaukee Lake Waiter Jacobsen 262-366-4031  
  18-19 WI Bass Federation Zone 2 Tournament Lake Winnebago Terry Baumgartner 715-526-5556  
  18 FLW Bass League Wolf River Alan Gray 270-252-1572  
  19 Midwest Fishing Series Okauchee Lake Mark Derricks 920-858-0558  
  25 Quiet Lakes Crappie-a-thon Quiet Lakes Hooker 715-462-3379  
  25 Wisconsin Team Circuit- Bill's Series Lake Chetac William Schutts 715-235-9383  
  25 Big Bucks Bass Wolf River Julie Palmer 262-539-2000  
  25 First Cast Tournaments- Badger Division- Madison Chain Lake Monona Chris Wenzel 920-540-6924  
  25 Milltown Fisherman's Party Bone Lake Steven Quist 715-553-0076  
  26 Big Bucks Bass Geneva Lake Julie Palmer 262-539-2000  
  26 WABT Open Lake Monona Kevin Manser 262-337-2938  
  26 Angler and Young Angler Fishing Tournament Nagawicka Lake Jim Coon 920-731-3474  
  26 Angler's Edge Tournament Trail Whitewater Lake Danny Degner 815-979-2689  
  26 Rick Klein Memorial Castle Rock Lake Patrick Kilbey 608-547-5033  
  26 Wisconsin Basstour Trail Nokomis Lake Paula Bump 715-383-6173  
  26 Anglers Choice Northern Wisconsn Nokomis Lake Roger Modrzejewski 715-573-3339  
  26 First Cast Tournaments- River Division Mississippi River Pool 8 Chris Wenzel 920-540-6924  
  26 Lucky Lunker Bass Tournaments Prairie Lake Mark Jallas 715-225-7097  
  July        
         
  2 Quiet Lakes Crappie-a-thon Quiet Lakes Hooker 715-462-3379  
  9 Quiet Lakes Crappie-a-thon Quiet Lakes Hooker 715-462-3379  
  9 James Memorial Open Bass Tournament High Falls Reservoir John Devroy 920-469-3000  
  9 Wisconsin Team Circuit- Bill's Series Balsam Lake William Schutts 715-235-9383  
  9 Trempealeau Lions Catfish Days Bass-Walleye Tourney Mississippi River Pool 7 Tom Scherr 608-534-6665  
  10 Anglers Choice Northern Wisconsin Lake Mohawksin Roger Modrzejewski 715-573-3339  
  10 Lucky Lunker Bass Tournaments Lake Chetac Mark Jallas 715-225-7097  
  10 Midwest Fishing Series Lake Waubesa Mark Derricks 920-858-0558  
  16 Quiet Lakes Crappie-a-thon Quiet Lakes Hooker 715-462-3379  
  16 Central Wisconsin Bass Anglers Lake Mohawksin Craig Kloth 715-748-0768  
  16 River Country July Open Buffalo Lake Buffalo Lake Cory Herwig 608-742-3067  
  16 Balsam Lake Bassmasters Classic Balsam Lake Jerry Davis 651-303-2913  
  16 Slop-Fest 2 Mississippi River Pool 8 Eric Hiddie 920-382-8322  
  17 Wisconsin Bass Federation Nation State Tournament Lake Winnebago Scott Siller 414-397-4249  
  17 WABTA Open Wolf River Kevin Masner 262-337-2938  
  23 Quiet Lakes Crappie-a-thon Quiet Lakes Hooker 715-462-3379  
  23 First Cast Tournaments- Winnebago Division Lake Winnebago Chris Wenzel 920-540-6924  
  23 Lake Tomahawk Open Bass Tournament Tomahawk Lake Hans Taffs 715-275-4617  
  23 Big Bucks Bass Lake Monona Julie Palmer 262-539-2000  
  23 Wisconsin Team Circuit- Bear's Series Holocombe Flowage William Schutts 715-235-9383  
  24 Anglers Choice Northern Wisconsin Biron Flowage Roger Modrzejewski 715-573-3339  
  24 Angler's Edge Tournament Trail Lake Waubesa Dan Degner 815-979-2689  
  24 Big Bucks Bass Wolf River Julie Palmer 262-539-2000  
  30 Hero's Challenge Fishing Tournament Green Bay Kevin Pischke 920-676-7893  
  30 Green Bay BassMasters Open High Falls Reservoir Kyle Carpenter 920-819-5731  
  30 Quad City Bass Club Mississippi River Pool 10 Ronald Rieck 563-322-7558  
  30 FLW Bass League Mississippi River Pool 10 Alan Gray 270-252-1572  
  30 Quiet Lakes Crappie-a-thon Quiet Lakes Hooker 715-462-3379  
  31 WABTA Open Okauchee Lake Kevin Manser 262-337-2938  
  31 Black River Bassmaster Open Castle Rock Lake Kevin Johson 608-269-5424  
  August        
         
  6 Quiet Lakes Crappie-a-thon Quiet Lakes Hooker 715-462-3379  
  6 American Legion Annual Tonnage Tournament Mississippi River Pool 11 Steven Kirschbaum 608-725-5394  
  6 Green Bay Bassmasters Open Lake Noquebay Kyle Carpenter 920-819-5731  
  6-7 Wisconsin River Challenge Wisconsin R FL C3-Stevens Point Roger Modrzejewski 715-573-3339  
  6 Slop-Fest Buffalo Lake Eric Hiddie 920-382-8322  
  6 Wisconsin Team Circuit- Bill's Series Long Lake William Schutts 715-235-9383  
  7 First Cast Tournaments- Badger Division- Buffalo Lake Buffalo Lake Chris Wenzel 920-540-6924  
  13 Quiet Lakes Crappie-a-thon Quiet Lakes Hooker 715-462-3379  
  13-14 Big Bucks Bass Shawano Lake Julie Palmer 262-539-2000  
  13 Central Wisconsin Bass Anglers Red Cedar Lake Craig Kloth 715-748-0768  
  13 Wisconsin Team Circuit- Bear's Series Balsam Lake William Schutts 715-235-9383  
  13 First Cast Tournaments- River Division Mississippi River Pool 8 Chris Wenzel 920-540-6924  
  14 Lucky Lunker Bass Tournaments Lac Courte Oreilles Mark Jallas 715-225-7097  
  14 WABTA Open Lake Monona Kevin Manser 262-337-2938  
  14 Angler's Edge Tournament Trail Mississippi River Pool 10 Dan Degner 815-979-2689  
  15 Grant County Bass Club- 4 Man Team Mississippi River Pool 10 Marty Mayne 319-560-9106  
  20 Quiet Lakes Crappie-a-thon Quiet Lakes Hooker 715-462-3379  
  20 UCC Fisherman/Fath-Son-Daughter Fishing Tournament Rock Lake Steven Wollin 920-988-4850  
  20 Wisconsin Team Circuit- Bill's Series Wapogasset Lake William Schutts 715-235-9383  
  20-21 Quad City Bass Club Mississippi River Pool 11 Ronald Rieck 563-322-7558  
  20 Big Bucks Bass Wolf River Julie Palmer 262-539-2000  
  20 Long Lake Open Long Lake Walter Jacobsen 262-366-4031  
  21 Big Bucks Bass Lake Monona Julie Palmer 262-539-2000  
  21 Midwest Fishing Series Balsam Lake Mark Derricks 920-858-0558  
  21 Lucky Lunker Bass Tournaments Holocombe Flowage Mark Jallas 715-225-7097  
  27 King of the Lake Salmon Trail Sheboygan Chad Keller 320-832-7267  
     
  27 Quiet Lakes Crappie-a-thon Quiet Lakes Hooker 715-462-3379  
  27-28 Hodag Bassmasters Boom Lake Open Boom Lake Robert Kerchefski 715-362-2464  
  27 Central Wisconsin Bass Anglers Chequamegon Waters Flowage Craig Kloth 715-748-0768  
  27-28 WABTA Open Green Bay Kevin Manser 262-337-2938  
  28 Holcombe Flowage Team Open Holocombe Flowage Chad Ducommun 715-447-8652  
  September        
         
  3 Quiet Lakes Crappie-a-thon Quiet Lakes Hooker 715-462-3379  
  8 Green Bay Bassmasters Open Green Lake Kyler Carpenter 920-819-5731  
  10 Quiet Lakes Crappie-a-thon Quiet Lakes Hooker 715-462-3379  
  10-11 FLW Bass League Mississippi River Pool 8 Alan Gray 270-252-1572  
  10 Shawano Bassmasters Fall Fling Shawano Lake Pat Schardt 715-526-3493  
  10 Tri City Bass 4th Annual Redstone Open Redstone Lake Ran 608-917-7210  
  10 SBOBT Fall Tournament Green Bay Ken Ellis 920-499-3988  
  10 Big Bucks Bass Geneva Lake Julie Palmer 262-539-2000  
  10 Annual Mohawksin Brawl Lake Mohawksind Corey Bump Sr. 715-310-2089  
  11 Long Lake Classic Long Lake Dick Bathke 715-234-7900  
  11 Anglers Choice Northern Wisconsin Tomahawk Lake Roger Modrzejewski 715-573-3339  
  11 Midwest Fishing Series Dubay Lake Mark Derricks 920-858-0558  
  17 Green Bay BassMasters Open Lake Winnebago Kyle Carpenter 920-819-5731  
  17 Quiet Lakes Crappie-a-thon Quiet Lakes Hooker 715-462-3379  
  17-18 Iowa Premier Bass River Ruckus Mississippi River Pool 10 Scott Steinkritz 515-988-5337  
  17-18 Lucky Lunker Bass Tournaments Lake Chippewa Mark Jallas 715-225-7097  
  24 Quiet Lakes Crappie-a-thon Quiet Lakes Hooker 715-462-3379  
  25 Bone Lake 4 Person Team Bass Tournament Bone Lake Gene Tourville 715-338-2755  
  October        
         
  1 Quiet Lakes Crappie-a-thon Quiet Lakes Hooker 715-462-3379  
  8 Quiet Lakes Crappie-a-thon Quiet Lakes Hooker 715-462-3379  
  15 Quiet Lakes Crappie-a-thon Quiet Lakes Hooker 715-462-3379  

 

Back to Wisconsin species

iowa species
north dakota species
south dakota species
copyrightitineraries midwest