logo
Home Subscribe Tournaments Guide Services Contact Us

 

Minnesota Bass

back to minnesota's species

iowa species
north dakota species
south dakota species
wisconsin species
January 2011
  Date Tournament Name City/Lake Contact Phone #
  21 Minnesota Youth Bass Fishing League Gander Mountain Lodge,
St.Cloud
Gary Rehbein 320-217-5144  
  21-23 First Annual NAIFC Qualifying Tournament Pelican Lake Kathy Roberts 320-252-0428  
  22 Brainerd Jaycees Ice Fishing Gull Lake   800-950-9461  
  20-23 Minneapolis Boat Show Minneapolis Convention
Center
  612.335.6000  
  23 NAIFC Frostbite Challenge Pelican Lake Monticello   www.monticellocci.com  
  29 Wigwam Resort Blizzard Bash Lake of the Woods   800.448.9260  
  29 Ice Fishing Derby Ham Lake John O'Mara 763-434-1200  
  29 Ducks Unlimited Ice Fishing Contest Garrison / Lake Mille Lacs Greg Erickson 218-678-2116  
  30 Prior Lake Sportsmen's Club Annual Ice Fishing Contest Lower Prior, Upper Prior Joseph W. Kane 952-447-4410  
February
  5 Big Eagle Lake Ice Fishing Contest Eagle Sue A Jones 763- 263-8522  
  5 American Legion Community Fishing Raffle and Derby Fish Hook Earl G. Hoefs 218-732-3360  
  5 The Ultimate Panfish League Rochester   uplr@tylerholmoutdoors.com  
  10-13 Minneapolis RV & Camping Show Minneapolis Convention Center   612.335.6000  
  11-13 St. Cloud Sportsmen's Show St. Cloud, Civic Center   (320) 255-7272  
  12 The Ice Fishing Challenge Lake Agnes      
  13 New Market Sportsmans Club Ice Fishing Contest McMahon Lake Dwight Wickander 952-469-0596  
  19 2011 Fishing for Ducks Lake Mille Lacs Greg Erickson 218-678-2116  
  19 3rd Annual Bobber Stop Ely Lake Adam Venne 218-780-2682
  26 Youth Athletic Association 7th annual Bass Lake Contest Somerset Scott Thell info@basslakecontest.com  
  26 Little Hole on Big Lake Big Lake Coleen Slocum 612- 812-8141  
  26 Fishapalooza Forest Lake Jim Woods 651-249-1091  
  27 St. Wenceslaus Catholic School Ice Fishing Contest Cedar Lake Pat Friedges 952-492-5130  
 
March
  30-April 3 Northwest Sportshow Minneapolis Convention Center   612.335.6000  
 
April
  29-30 Sportsman's Northstar Sturgeon Classic Sportsman's Lodge,Baudette   800-862-8602  
  30-May 1 Dick Hiley/ St Jude Team Bass Tournament Pepin
Richard Dorman
507-867-4079  
 
May
  8 Military Bass Anglers (MBAA) Pepin
Arnold Helgerson
763-670-6553
 
  31 Denny's Super 30 Minnetonka Dennis Nelson 612-201-2406  
   
  June
  1 Fishers of Men-Legacy Heartland Division Minnewaska Michael Munson 320-766-0184  
  1 Team Great Outdoors Series Minnetonka Mark Tipler 651- 779-8216  
  4 Minnesota Fishing Challenger Gull Jim Kalkofen 218-825-3732  
  4 Lonnie Schultz Invitational Walleye Tournament Miltona Patrick Bettin 218-338-5221  
  4 Reel Team Bass Tournament Alexandria Matt Gilbertson 320-760-3748  
  4 Minnetonka Classic Bass Tournament Minnetonka Larry Krohn 507-357-6605  
  4 Fishers of Men Minnesota Team Division Clearwater Dave & Tammy Shade 612-280-1559  
  5 MFBA Northern Open Pokegama, Blackwater… Rick Pelletier 952-270-3864  
  5 Military Bass Anglers (MBAA) East/West Rush Arnold Helgerson 763-670-6553  
  5 The Ickler Open Horseshoe Chad Keller 320-980-0055  
   
Visit: BigBassBonanza.com for more information or email info@tournamentfishingtimes.com
   
  11 Silverado Pro-Am Bass Tour Carlos,Darling . . . William Hildebrand 763-427-4646  
  11 Crosslake Ideal Lions Fishing Contest Whitefish Joseph Doerfler 218-692-2122  
  12 Military Bass Anglers (MBAA) Clearwater, …. Arnold Helgerson 763-670-6553  
  14 Frankies Tuesday Night League Big Marine Don Knutson 651-347-0096  
  18 28th Annual Confidence Learning Center Fishing Classic Gull Jeff Olson 218-828-2344  
  18 Denny's Super 30 ida Dennis Nelson 612-201-2406  
  18 Teamsters Local 120 Mille Lacs Dace Schrunk 612-735-5862  
  19 Lake Minnewaska Minnewaska Chad Keller 320-980-0055  
   
Visit: BigBassBonanza.com for more information or email info@tournamentfishingtimes.com
   
  20 Denny's Super 30 Minnetonka Dennis Nelson 612-201-2406  
  22 Wednesday Evening Bassin' Minnetonka Dennis Nelson 612-201-2406  
  24-25 2011 Camp Confidence Pro Bass Team Tournament Gull Lake Jeff Olson 218-828-2344  
  25 Fishers of Men legacy Granite City Clearwater, Grass, Otter… Perry Whitney 763-913-1995  
  26 Military Bass Anglers (MBAA) North Center/ South Center Arnold Helgerson 763-670-6553  
  28 Frankies Tuesday Night League Forest Don Knutson 651-347-0096  
             
  July  
  8 Minnesota Bound Invitational Gull Lake Rick Pelletier 952-270-3864  
  9 Denny's Super 30 Whitefish Dennis Nelson 612-201-2406  
  9 Minnesota Smallmouth Bass Championship   Jeff Weaver 763-421-5522  
  9 Reel Team Bass Tournament Minnewaska Matt Gilbertson 320-760-3748  
  9 Gopher BassMasters 26th Annual Pan-O-Prog Bass Tournament Marion David Cinrich 651-487-9355  
  9 Team Great Outdoors Tournament Series Vermillion Mark Tipler 651-779-8216  
  10 Big Bass Bonanza Ida Chad Keller 320-980-0055  
   
Visit: BigBassBonanza.com for more information or email info@tournamentfishingtimes.com
   
  12 Frankies Tuesday Night League East/West Rush Don Knutson 651-347-0096  
  16 Chris Schneider 7th Annual Bass Tournament Maple Barb Schneider 320-963-6678  
  16 Vergas Fire Department Fishing Tournament Long Lake Jason Schrupp 218-298-0675  
  16 Fishers of Men- Legacy Heartland Division Lobster Lake Michael Munson 320-766-0184  
  16 Fishers of Men Minnesota Team Division Gull Lake Dave Spade 612-280-1559  
  18 Denny's Super 30 Minnetonka Dennis Nelson 612-201-2406  
  20 Wednesday Evening Bassin' Minnetonka Dennis Nelson 612-201-2406  
  24 Military Bass Anglers (MBAA) Waconia Arnold Helgerson 763-670-6553  
  26 Frankies Tuesday Night League North Center/ South Center Don Knutson 651-347-0096  
  30 Team Great Outdoors Tournament Series Gull Lake Mark Tipler 651-779-8216  
  31 Military Bass Anglers (MBAA) Coon Arnold Helgerson 763-670-6553  
             
  August      
  4 Wednesday Evening Bassin' Minnetonka Dennis Nelson 612-201-2406  
  6 Reel Team Bass Tournament Ida Matt Gilbertson 320-760-3748  
  6 Pro-Am Bass Tour Minnewaska William Hildebrand 763-427-4646  
  6 Fishers of Men Minnesota Team Division Whitefish Dave Spade 612-280-1559  
  7 Military Bass Anglers (MBAA) Bald Eagle Arnold Helgerson 763-670-6553  
  7 Green Lake Green Lake Chad Keller 320-980-0055  
   
Visit: BigBassBonanza.com for more information or email info@tournamentfishingtimes.com
   
  13 Team Great Outdoors Tournament Series Whitefish Mark Tipler 651-779-8216  
  13 Fishers of Men- Legacy Heartland Division Ida Michael Munson 320-766-0184  
  14 Military Bass Anglers (MBAA) Forest Lake Arnold Helgerson 763-670-6553  
  20 Snag Proof Open Leech Lake Chad Keller 320-980-0055  
     
  21 MFBA Southern Open U.S. Lock and Dam #5,6,7 Rick Pelletier 952-270-3864  
  21 Lake Le Homme Dieu Le Homme Dieu Chad Keller 320-980-0055  
   
Visit: BigBassBonanza.com for more information or email info@tournamentfishingtimes.com
   
  27 Fishers of Men Minnesota Team Division Minnetonka Dave and Tammy Shade 612-280-1559  
  27 Silverado Pro-Am Bass Tour Horseshoe/ Cedar Island/ Great Northern… William Hildebrand 763-427-4646  
  28 Military Bass Angelers (MBAA) Clearwater, Augusta, Otter…. Arnold Helgerson 763-670-6553  
             
  September      
  7 2011 TBF Northern Divisional Championship Gull Lake Rick Pelletier 952-270-3864  
  8 Minnesota Bass Federation Tournament of Champions Whitefish Timothy Allen 507-261-0682  
  9 Team Great Outdoors Tournament Series Minnetonka Mark Tipler 651-779-8216  
  10&11 Military Bass Anglers (MBAA) Forest Lake Arnold Helgerson 763-670-6553  
  17 Denny's Super 30 Clearwater, Augusta, Otter…. Dennis Nelson 612-201-2406  
  18 TOC TOC Chad Keller 320-980-0055  
   
Visit: BigBassBonanza.com for more information or email info@tournamentfishingtimes.com
   
  24 Masters Bass Circuit Leech Lake Daniel Johnson 651-237-0159  
  24 MFBA State Championship Pepin Rick Pelletier 952-270-3864  
  25 Military Bass Anglers (MBAA) Knife Arnold Helgerson 763-670-6553  

back to minnesota's species


iowa species
north dakota species
south dakota species
wisconsin species
         
copyrightitineraries midwest